Fleet Washing
in Houston, TX
Expert Fleet Washing Services for Your Business
When driving on the Houston roads, your fleet reflects your business’s commitment to professionalism. This is why, as Houston’s fleet washing service provider, Kinda Nice Exterior Cleaning works to keep your vehicles clean.
You can trust our commercial vehicle cleaning solutions to protect your fleet from dirt and grime, extending their lifespan and enhancing your company’s image. We even offer on-site fleet washing to minimize business disruptions!
Talk to us today to schedule professional fleet detailing services.
Straightforward Pricing You Can Trust
Wave goodbye to hidden fees thanks to the detailed, transparent cost breakdowns we provide.
Fleet Washing Pricing Breakdown
Our pricing models include:
- Per vehicle pricing: This is based on vehicle size and type.
- Volume discounts: We offer discounted rates to Houston businesses with larger fleets.
- Additional costs: Heavy dirt, stubborn stains, or extra detailing services could incur extra fees.
At the end of the day, how much you pay for industrial vehicle power washing services will depend on the number and size of vehicles, level of dirt, service frequency, and service location.
Special Offers & Discounts
Besides the volume discounts we offer, you can also get recurring service discounts, reducing rates by scheduling weekly, bi-weekly, or monthly fleet washing.
We Wash a Variety of
Fleet Vehicles
Part of being Houston’s fleet washing service provider involves understanding how unique your fleet is. As such, we’ve worked to gain the expertise and experience needed to expertly wash a variety of fleet vehicles.

Delivery Vans & Service Trucks
Let us give your delivery vans and service trucks a thorough exterior wash. On top of truck fleet pressure washing, we also offer detailing options, including wheel scrubbing and window cleaning.

Semi-Trucks & Trailers
Need semi-truck washing services? You’ve come to the right place! We can give your large commercial vehicles the deep degreasing and underbody cleaning they need.
Why Kinda Nice Exterior Cleaning Is the Best Choice for Fleet Cleaning
Make the best choice for your commercial vehicles and entrust their cleaning to Kinda Nice Exterior Cleaning.

Safe & Eco-Friendly Cleaning Solutions
We use biodegradable detergents and eco-friendly degreasers that clean effectively without harming the environment.

Convenient Mobile Fleet Washing
Nothing beats the convenience of our mobile fleet washing. We can bring all the necessary equipment to your location, helping you reduce business downtime.

Customer Satisfaction Guarantee
You only pay after approving the service and making sure it meets your complete satisfaction.
Schedule Your Fleet Washing Today!
Step-by-Step Process for a Thorough Fleet Wash
Here’s the thorough, step-by-step cleaning process we’ll take your fleet through.
Pre-Service Inspection
Pre-Rinse & Chemical Application
Soft Brushing or Pressure Washing
Rinse & Spot Treatment
Drying & Final Inspection
Customer Satisfaction & Service Guarantee
With our team on the job, stellar results are never in doubt. We always stand by the quality of our work, only processing payment once you have approved the outcome of the service.
What Our Customers Say
Frequently Asked Questions
Learn more about professional fleet washing.
Will Fleet Washing Damage the Vehicle’s Paint?
No, fleet washing won’t damage your vehicle’s paint. We use soft brushes and low-pressure washing to prevent any damage.
How Long Does a Fleet Wash Take?
A standard fleet wash will take 30 minutes to one hour per vehicle, depending on the vehicle’s size and condition.
Do You Provide Water for On-Site Washing?
Yes, we provide our own water for on-site fleet washing for an additional fee.
What Chemicals Are Used in Fleet Washing?
For fleet washing, we use eco-friendly degreasers, surfactants, and detergents, removing dirt and grime without damaging your vehicles’ surfaces.
Get a Free Quote for
Fleet Washing in Houston!
As far as Houston’s fleet washing service providers go, few come close to the quality solutions we provide. With our unique blend of expertise, experience, and exceptional customer service, you can rest easy knowing your commercial vehicles are in great hands.
Keep your fleet looking pristine and professional with expert cleaning! Call Kinda Nice Exterior Cleaning at 832-402-1742 or request your free online quote!